Go Back   Aquarium Advice - Aquarium Forum Community > Community Forum > Forum Admin & Announcements
Click Here to Login

Join Aquarium Advice Today
Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Please support our sponsors and let them know you heard about them on AquariumAdvice.com
 
Old 12-05-2011, 02:06 PM   #1
Aquarium Advice Regular
 
Caroline79's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Scotland
Posts: 98
Problem with runner plug in

Hi I was tryn to add photo and it keeps coming up something about runner plug in and to let admin know ??
__________________

__________________
Caroline79 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2011, 04:46 PM   #2
Aquarium Advice Addict
 
FrankZ's Avatar


 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 3,031
What device are you using? Which version?

What is the exact error message?
__________________

__________________
FrankZ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2011, 05:45 PM   #3
Aquarium Advice Regular
 
Caroline79's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Scotland
Posts: 98
Quote:
Originally Posted by FrankZ
What device are you using? Which version?

What is the exact error message?
Hi I am on iPhone but have added photos before no probs this time it sayn. Parse error the remote server sent an unknown response could be a result of the forum software plug in being out date contact the forum admin notify them that there is an issue with the forum runner plug in
__________________
Caroline79 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2011, 05:47 PM   #4
Aquarium Advice Regular
 
Caroline79's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Scotland
Posts: 98
Quote:
Originally Posted by Caroline79

Hi I am on iPhone but have added photos before no probs this time it sayn. Parse error the remote server sent an unknown response could be a result of the forum software plug in being out date contact the forum admin notify them that there is an issue with the forum runner plug in
Version 1.5.9
__________________
Caroline79 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2011, 07:58 PM   #5
Aquarium Advice Regular
 
Caroline79's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Scotland
Posts: 98
It's ok now I think it was my phone the wifi was off its working now thanks
__________________
Caroline79 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2011, 11:25 PM   #6
Aquarium Advice Addict
 
FrankZ's Avatar


 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 3,031
Glad it is working now.
__________________

__________________
FrankZ is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Please support our sponsors and let them know you heard about them on AquariumAdvice.com

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
AquaClear HOB filter leaking - anyone else have this problem? hbeth82 General Hardware/Equipment Discussion 2 10-03-2011 02:20 PM
cycled tank, possible algae problem? bubbles10 Freshwater & Brackish - General Discussion 6 09-20-2011 09:37 PM
weird fishless cycling problem ben27 Freshwater & Brackish - Getting Started 7 08-24-2011 08:21 PM
Weird nitrite problem nibynool Freshwater & Brackish - Planted Tanks 2 07-28-2011 10:39 PM
potential mold problem James_in_MN Freshwater & Brackish - Unhealthy Fish 3 06-25-2011 07:13 PM







» Photo Contest Winners








Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:38 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.