Go Back   Aquarium Advice - Aquarium Forum Community > Search Forums
Click Here to Login

Join Aquarium Advice Today
Showing results 1 to 1 of 1
Search took 0.00 seconds.
Search: Posts Made By: fishfreek
Forum: Freshwater & Brackish - Fish or Plant Profiles 08-13-2003, 08:45 PM
Replies: 7
Views: 6,006
Posted By fishfreek
Pacu - submitted by pacu man

[center:f1622188f5]PACU[/center:f1622188f5]

Written by Pacu Man

Scientific Name: Colossoma bidens

Common Names: Pacu, Red Pacu, Black Pacu

Region: South America
Showing results 1 to 1 of 1

 
Forum Jump


Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:55 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.