Aquarium Advice - Aquarium Forum Community

Aquarium Advice - Aquarium Forum Community (https://www.aquariumadvice.com/forums/)
-   Freshwater & Brackish - General Discussion (https://www.aquariumadvice.com/forums/f12/)
-   -   Do you perform phosphate test on regular bases? (https://www.aquariumadvice.com/forums/f12/do-you-perform-phosphate-test-on-regular-bases-328566.html)

Komodo 01-23-2015 08:51 AM

Do you perform phosphate test on regular bases?
 
In my API test kit I donít have phosphate test solutions bottles, is this a bad thing? Do you perform phosphate test on regular bases?

Rpeinhardt 01-23-2015 12:06 PM

Nope. But I own a planted tank.

Sent from my HTC6525LVW using Aquarium Advice mobile app

Mebbid 01-23-2015 04:27 PM

Theres generally no need. Its really only useful when you're beginning to start a fertilizer routine.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:00 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.